One of the most remarkable qualities of Jojoba is that it closely resembles the natural sebum that our skin produces.
This makes it a valuable oil for those with oily complexions as it may help balance and reduce the overproduction of natural sebum that often leads to breakouts.
Rich in Vitamin E, Jojoba's versatile nature also make sit a great choice for those with dry and mature skin. It is particularly good for chapped and broken skin, and excellent for conditioning the hair.
Try incorporating it into your skin and hair care regime. Can also be used as it is for an all natural moisturiser or oil cleanser.
Widely used as a carrier or base oil for the application of essential oils in massage (can also be applied as a massage oil without essential oils). Use in the making of a hair mask or natural moisturiser. Can also be used as it is for an all natural moisturiser or oil cleanser.
How to Use
For oil cleansing. apply a small amount to the palm of your hand and gently massage over the face to help cleanse, purify and remove makeup. Gently wash off with warm water or with a clean flannel.
For Hair. Suitable for use on the hair to help promote manageability and shine. Try massaging 10-20ml (depending on length of hair) from the roots to the tips and allow some time before washing out.
Massage Oil. Use as a carrier oil for your essential oils. Try using as a natural all over body moisturiser.
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil